Event Awards winners in full

More than 550 guests attended a glittering ceremony at the London Hilton on Park Lane Hotel this evening (25 September) to celebrate another highly anticipated Event Awards.

Event Awards winners in full
Event Awards winners in full

Upper Street Events picked up the prized Grand Prix Award, having already won the title of Exhibition Organiser of the Year, Best Consumer Exhibition and Best Launch Exhibition.

The full list of winners are as follows:

Grand Prix Award

Upper Street Events

Showcase Award

Merlin Events

Creative Event Agency of the Year

Imagination

Highly commended

The Rouge Partnership

Finalist

Drive Productions

Exhibition Organiser of the Year

Upper Street Events

Highly commended

Media 10

Entertainment Agency of the Year

Young Guns

Highly commended

Full Circle

Creative Crew

Finalist

Sternberg Clarke

The Green Award

Sledge

Highly commended

EC&O Venues

Finalists

Excel London

Rola-Trac

Creative Event of the Year

Sprout

Highly commended

DRP Group

Goose Communications/Vok Dams Gruppe

Finalist

The Rouge Partnership

Exhibition Venue of the Year

Business Design Centre

Highly commended

EC&O

Finalist

Excel London

Venue In-House Team of the Year

The Saatchi Gallery

Highly commended

Royal Albert Hall

Finalist

Natural History Museum

Caterer of the Year

Jackson Gilmour

Highly commended

The Recipe

Moving Venue Caterers

Event Supplier of the Year

Firefly Solar CIC

Highly commended

Mash

Finalist

The Arena Group

Best Consumer Exhibition

Upper Street Events

Highly commended

Media 10

Finalists

Brand Events

DMG World Media

Haymarket Exhibitions

Best Trade Exhibition

UBM Live

Highly commended

DMG World Media

Finalist

UMB Live

Brand Experience Agency of the Year

Sledge

Highly commended

TRO

Finalists

Exposure Promotions

Ignite

Jack Morton Worldwide

Best Brand Experience Event

Slice Events and Limelight Sports

Highly commended

Sledge

Why Not! Live

Finalists

Cube Communications

Haygarth

Ignite

Imagination

RPM

Best Conference

Fitch Live

Highly commended

Jack Morton Worldwide

Smartfusion

Finalists

Brand Fuel

Crown Business Communications

DRG Group

Excel London

Exposure Promotions

Top Banana

Best Brand Activity at a Festival or Public Event

Worldspan Group

Highly commended

RPM

Sense

Smartfusion

Finalists

Gatorade Specialist Sport PR

Haygarth

Best Public or Outdoor Event

Innovision

Highly commended

Limelight Sports

Slice Events and Limelight Sports

Finalists

Historical Promotions and Event Management

Jack Morton Worldwide

Sledge

Best Launch Exhibition

Upper Street Events

Highly commended

SGA Productions

Finalist

Rugby Expo 09

Exhibition Feature Area of the Year

UBM Information

Highly commended

Haymarket Exhibitions

Finalists

DMG World Media

Media 10

Exhibition Stand of the Year

TRO

Highly commended

TRO

Finalist

Imagination

Best International Exhibition, Brand Experience or Creative Event

Brand Events

Highly commended

FESPA

Finalists

Ignite

Imagination

Green Event of the Year

Unity

Best PR Event or Stunt

Taylor Herring Public Relations

Highly commended

Frank PR

Publicis Consultants PR

Unity

Finalists

Because/Myriad PR

Brando

Frank PR

Itch

Sprout

 


Have your say

Only registered users may comment. Sign in now or register for free.

Follow us

Latest Event Jobs